Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 37th Ave  »  4800 NW 37th Ave

4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homes - Starlite Gardens
Parcel ID 0431200000100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/06/2021
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $174,792

Lot & Building Information for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 67,366
Total sqft 159,471
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 6.3
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1932
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 67,366 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,002,484.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2021 $10,500,000
08/31/2018 $7,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2026 - D
02/13/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/04/2024 - D
09/05/2024 - R
Agreement
06/02/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
10/22/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/06/2021 - D
08/13/2021 - R
Deed
08/31/2018 - D
08/31/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $174,792
Market value $12,002,484
Assessed value $7,922,509

Assessment History for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,002,484 $7,922,509 18.6468 $174,792 +5.22%
2024 $12,002,487 $7,202,281 18.6638 $166,113 +4.46%
2023 $11,940,204 $6,547,529 18.7692 $159,017 +123.48%
2022 $3,793,181 $3,793,181 18.7584 $71,154 -21.90%
2021 $4,951,631 $4,598,000 19.2744 $91,102 -5.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4800 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami.