Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 37th Ave  »  5200 NW 37th Ave

5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homes - Starlite Gardens
Parcel ID 0431200010080

Sales & Tax Overview for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/04/2020
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $86,483

Lot & Building Information for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 36,895
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.931
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 36,895 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,666,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2020 $3,250,000
01/03/2018 $1,825,000
11/10/2014 $1,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Affidavit
12/04/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Deed
01/03/2018 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
01/03/2018 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
01/03/2018 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Deed
11/10/2014 - D
11/10/2014 - R
Deed
03/06/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $86,483
Market value $6,666,000
Assessed value $3,518,232

Assessment History for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,666,000 $3,518,232 18.6468 $86,483 +12.35%
2024 $5,816,000 $3,198,393 18.6638 $76,976 +6.54%
2023 $5,546,000 $2,907,630 18.7692 $72,248 +33.93%
2022 $3,305,048 $2,643,300 18.7584 $53,944 +16.47%
2021 $2,403,000 $2,403,000 19.2744 $46,316 +13.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5200 Northwest 37th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price