Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 6th Pl  »  860 SE 6th Pl

860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homes - Starlite Gardens
Parcel ID 0431200030120

Sales & Tax Overview for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah

Sale date 03/31/2011
Sale price $124,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,141

Lot & Building Information for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,343
Total sqft 1,463
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010?

860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,343 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,069, the tax amount paid for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $5,004.

When was 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 03/31/2011 for $124,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2011 $124,000
01/31/2011 $52,000
10/05/2005 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2011 - D
03/31/2011 - R
Deed
01/31/2011 - D
01/31/2011 - R
Deed
09/10/2010 - D
09/10/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
10/05/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/03/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/17/1999 - D
05/07/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/22/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,004
Current property tax $1,141
Market value $513,415
Assessed value $133,069

Assessment History for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,298 $129,319 18.6638 $4,308 +16.90%
2023 $323,943 $125,553 18.7692 $3,686 +8.60%
2022 $289,931 $121,897 18.7584 $3,394 +9.48%
2021 $235,211 $118,347 19.2744 $3,100 -29.55%
2020 $227,674 $116,714 19.3259 $4,400 +2.59%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 860 Southeast 6th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

It's A Small World Learning Center Iii NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.73
Academy For International Education Charter School NR Charter K-5 379 0.75
Academy for International Education Upper Charter School For 8 Charter K-12 940 0.75
St. John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 196 0.80

Nearest middle schools