Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 3rd St  »  474 SE 3rd St

474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood East Hialeah
Parcel ID 0431200050720

Sales & Tax Overview for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 01/17/2020
Sale price $399,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,137

Lot & Building Information for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,314
Total sqft 2,578
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.158
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,314 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $317,054, the tax amount paid for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $7,733.

When was 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 01/17/2020 for $399,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2020 $399,000
03/11/2019 $10
03/14/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2020 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Purchase Money Mortgage 02/01/2050
01/17/2020 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Deed
07/30/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/11/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/14/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Deed
01/24/2018 - D
01/24/2018 - R
Deed
11/14/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/09/2015 - D
10/13/2015 - R
Deed
10/08/2015 - D
10/09/2015 - R
Deed
05/24/2013 - D
05/24/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,733
Current property tax $5,137
Market value $591,590
Assessed value $317,054

Assessment History for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $511,530 $308,119 18.6638 $7,094 +9.86%
2023 $424,876 $299,145 18.7692 $6,457 +5.36%
2022 $393,742 $290,433 18.7584 $6,129 +8.05%
2021 $315,800 $281,974 19.2744 $5,672 -6.42%
2020 $313,630 $313,630 19.3259 $6,061 +0.83%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 474 Southeast 3rd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

It's A Small World Learning Center Iii NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.23
Faith Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 71 0.34
Faith Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 71 0.34
St. John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 196 0.43

Nearest middle schools