Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E Okeechobee Rd  »  455 E Okeechobee Rd

455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood East Hialeah
Parcel ID 0431200051270

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Sale date 08/08/2006
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,161

Lot & Building Information for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Building sqft 6,143
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 6,143 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010?

455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $749,610.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2006 $1,075,000

Title Documents for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2006 - R Deed
06/09/2006 - R Certificate of Title
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,161
Market value $749,610
Assessed value $681,601

Assessment History for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $682,123 $619,638 18.6638 $11,977 +13.28%
2023 $563,308 $563,308 18.7692 $10,573 +6.43%
2022 $529,571 $529,571 18.7584 $9,934 +4.99%
2021 $497,832 $486,917 19.2744 $9,462 +8.66%
2020 $450,595 $442,652 19.3259 $8,708 +7.06%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 455 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah.