Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 8th St  »  721 SE 8th St

721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Essex Village
Parcel ID 0431200120020

Sales & Tax Overview for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 04/22/2021
Sale price $100
Property tax $9,856

Lot & Building Information for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,060
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $512,256, the tax amount paid for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $9,855.

When was 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 04/22/2021 for $100.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2021 $100
08/25/2017 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/22/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2047
06/19/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Agreement
08/25/2017 - D
08/25/2017 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,856
Market value $558,070
Assessed value $512,256

Assessment History for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $547,279 $465,688 18.6638 $9,230 +12.31%
2023 $464,019 $423,353 18.7692 $8,218 +13.84%
2022 $384,867 $384,867 18.7584 $7,219 +23.88%
2021 $303,670 $301,656 19.2744 $5,828 -4.90%
2020 $317,108 $304,720 19.3259 $6,128 +1.19%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 721 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy for International Education Upper Charter School For 8 Charter K-12 940 0.54
Academy For International Education Charter School NR Charter K-5 379 0.54
It's A Small World Learning Center Iii NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.63
Faith Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 71 0.75

Nearest middle schools