Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 8th Ave  »  50 SE 8th Ave

50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Essex Village
Parcel ID 0431200130880

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 02/09/2011
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,482

Lot & Building Information for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,756
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.907
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 3,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,459,671.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2011 $940,000
02/09/2011 $10
09/21/2007 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/21/2017 - D
09/22/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/09/2011 - D
02/09/2011 - R
Mortgage
02/09/2011 - D
02/09/2011 - R
Deed
02/09/2011 - D
02/09/2011 - R
Deed
09/21/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/31/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
06/13/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,482
Market value $2,459,671
Assessed value $1,678,677

Assessment History for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,989,434 $1,526,070 18.6638 $31,541 +13.12%
2023 $1,662,617 $1,387,337 18.7692 $27,883 +5.02%
2022 $1,700,198 $1,261,216 18.7584 $26,551 +2.95%
2021 $1,673,219 $1,146,560 19.2744 $25,791 -9.80%
2020 $1,479,465 $1,042,328 19.3259 $28,592 +5.90%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 50 Southeast 8th Avenue, Hialeah.