Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  Okeechobee Rd  »  633 Okeechobee Rd

633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Park
Parcel ID 0431200190540

Sales & Tax Overview for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Sale date 05/04/2000
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,671

Lot & Building Information for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,355
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 1,355 square feet and a current price per square foot of $369.

What is the year built & the current market value of 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010?

633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,253,604.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2000 $500,000
11/22/1996 $340,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2000 - D
04/27/2000 - R
Deed
11/22/1996 - R Deed
06/23/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,671
Market value $1,253,604
Assessed value $778,778

Assessment History for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,078,998 $707,980 18.6638 $15,663 +18.59%
2023 $811,974 $643,619 18.7692 $13,208 +11.02%
2022 $724,868 $585,109 18.7584 $11,897 +3.05%
2021 $716,408 $531,918 19.2744 $11,545 +0.52%
2020 $594,302 $483,562 19.3259 $11,485 +9.94%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 633 Okeechobee Road, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price