Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 8th Pl  »  727 SE 8th Pl

727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Park
Parcel ID 0431200191900

Sales & Tax Overview for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah

Current property tax $1,553

Lot & Building Information for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,787
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010?

727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,787 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,854, the tax amount paid for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $4,404.

When was 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold?

727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 04/30/1987.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
05/14/2002 - R Mortgage
04/30/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,404
Current property tax $1,553
Market value $437,883
Assessed value $124,854

Assessment History for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $388,493 $121,336 18.6638 $4,028 +14.67%
2023 $312,173 $117,802 18.7692 $3,513 +7.63%
2022 $284,128 $114,371 18.7584 $3,264 +10.72%
2021 $226,345 $111,040 19.2744 $2,948 -30.72%
2020 $220,187 $109,507 19.3259 $4,255 +1.74%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 727 Southeast 8th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy for International Education Upper Charter School For 8 Charter K-12 940 0.54
Academy For International Education Charter School NR Charter K-5 379 0.54
It's A Small World Learning Center Iii NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.69
Faith Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 71 0.80

Nearest middle schools