Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 11th Pl  »  840 SE 11th Pl

840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood West Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0431200240290

Sales & Tax Overview for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

Sale date 06/24/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,547

Lot & Building Information for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,546
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010?

840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,546 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $330,476, the tax amount paid for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $7,546.

When was 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 06/24/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2025 $10
12/07/2020 $10
06/11/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2025 - D
07/01/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/07/2020 - D
12/15/2020 - R
Deed
06/11/2020 - D
06/11/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/26/2014 - D
02/26/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/01/2013 - D
11/01/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/27/2012 - D
12/27/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/09/2012 - D
04/09/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/19/2010 - D
07/19/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/19/2006 - R Warranty Deed
04/12/2006 - D
04/12/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,547
Market value $539,181
Assessed value $330,476

Assessment History for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $461,021 $300,433 18.6638 $6,667 +17.10%
2023 $357,808 $273,121 18.7692 $5,694 +11.04%
2022 $319,631 $248,292 18.7584 $5,128 +13.34%
2021 $250,468 $225,720 19.2744 $4,524 -5.57%
2020 $247,892 $205,200 19.3259 $4,791 +2.73%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 840 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy For International Education Charter School NR Charter K-5 379 0.65
Academy for International Education Upper Charter School For 8 Charter K-12 940 0.65
It's A Small World Learning Center Iii NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.92
Faith Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 71 1.03

Nearest middle schools