Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 11th Pl  »  987 SE 11th Pl

987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood West Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0431200250070

Sales & Tax Overview for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

Property tax $28,703

Lot & Building Information for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 12,740
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.852
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

How many square feet does 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 have?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 12,740 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010?

987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,227,243.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Notice
10/04/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/18/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
08/04/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,703
Market value $2,227,243
Assessed value $1,159,484

Assessment History for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,227,243 $1,054,077 18.6638 $27,418 +4.05%
2023 $2,206,977 $958,252 18.7692 $26,351 +45.42%
2022 $1,141,247 $871,139 18.7584 $18,121 +2.64%
2021 $1,132,957 $791,945 19.2744 $17,654 -16.36%
2020 $1,092,147 $719,950 19.3259 $21,107 +38.78%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 987 Southeast 11th Place, Hialeah.