Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 5th St  »  561 SE 5th St

561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Holleman Manor
Parcel ID 0431200280690

Sales & Tax Overview for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 09/12/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $8,181

Lot & Building Information for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,307
Total sqft 2,273
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.208
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,307 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,306, the tax amount paid for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $10,122.

When was 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 09/12/2024 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2024 $10
11/25/2019 $10
04/08/2014 $266,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2024 - D
10/21/2024 - R
Notice
09/12/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/09/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2044
11/25/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Deed
04/08/2014 - D
04/09/2014 - R
Deed
10/04/2013 - D
10/04/2013 - R
Deed
10/04/2013 - D
10/04/2013 - R
Deed
06/28/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,123
Current property tax $8,181
Market value $656,167
Assessed value $480,306

Assessment History for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $581,099 $469,280 18.6638 $9,497 +15.77%
2023 $465,291 $421,361 18.7692 $8,203 +9.51%
2022 $429,351 $383,056 18.7584 $7,491 +11.60%
2021 $348,233 $348,233 19.2744 $6,712 +4.42%
2020 $332,594 $332,594 19.3259 $6,428 -0.98%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 561 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

It's A Small World Learning Center Iii NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.36
Faith Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 71 0.48
Faith Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 71 0.48
Academy for International Education Upper Charter School For 8 Charter K-12 940 0.51

Nearest middle schools