Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 9th Ave  »  225 SE 9th Ave

225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homes - Starlite Gardens
Parcel ID 0431200390160

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah

Current property tax $4,049

Lot & Building Information for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,869
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,869 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,735, the tax amount paid for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $6,346.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,347
Current property tax $4,049
Market value $488,199
Assessed value $258,735

Assessment History for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,778 $251,444 18.6638 $5,784 +11.79%
2023 $332,585 $244,121 18.7692 $5,175 +6.23%
2022 $301,511 $237,011 18.7584 $4,871 +7.46%
2021 $243,999 $230,108 19.2744 $4,533 -2.95%
2020 $241,696 $226,931 19.3259 $4,671 +2.82%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 Southeast 9th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

It's A Small World Learning Center Iii NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.67
St. John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 196 0.68
St. John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 196 0.68
World Children's Academy NR Private K-5 112 0.69

Nearest middle schools