Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 9th CT  »  176 SE 9th CT

176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homes - Starlite Gardens
Parcel ID 0431200390390

Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 11/10/2010
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,677

Lot & Building Information for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,077
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010?

176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,077 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $131,489, the tax amount paid for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $4,850.

When was 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 11/10/2010 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2010 $10
11/15/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2010 - D
11/10/2010 - R
Deed
11/15/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,851
Current property tax $1,677
Market value $493,138
Assessed value $131,489

Assessment History for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $493,138 $131,489 18.6468 $4,851 +12.15%
2024 $421,661 $127,784 18.6638 $4,325 +15.10%
2023 $337,415 $124,063 18.7692 $3,758 +7.86%
2022 $306,288 $120,450 18.7584 $3,484 +9.87%
2021 $247,734 $116,942 19.2744 $3,171 -33.14%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Southeast 9th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Children's Academy NR Private K-5 112 0.65
St. John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 196 0.67
St. John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 196 0.67
It's A Small World Learning Center Iii NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.68

Nearest middle schools