Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 52nd St  »  3640 NW 52nd St

3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Parcel ID 0431210410090

Sales & Tax Overview for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/08/2013
Sale price $10
Property tax $35,399

Lot & Building Information for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 19,710
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.067
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 19,710 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,593,922.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2013 $10
08/24/2012 $628,000
07/30/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2013 - D
05/08/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/17/2012 - D
10/17/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
08/24/2012 - D
08/24/2012 - R
Deed
07/30/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/23/1995 - R Mortgage
10/05/1995 - R Warranty Deed
01/28/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,399
Market value $2,593,922
Assessed value $1,514,381

Assessment History for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,071,000 $1,376,710 18.6638 $30,278 +5.31%
2023 $2,037,000 $1,251,555 18.7692 $28,752 +12.84%
2022 $1,765,618 $1,137,778 18.7584 $25,480 +12.51%
2021 $1,421,000 $1,034,344 19.2744 $22,646 -6.63%
2020 $1,255,036 $940,313 19.3259 $24,255 +1.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3640 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price