Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 42nd Ave  »  3059 NW 42nd Ave

3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Springs
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 0531290240020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Property tax $90,374

Lot & Building Information for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 13,154
Building class Store
Acreage 5.217
Year built 1940
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 13,154 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,276,819.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $90,374
Market value $5,276,819
Assessed value $3,642,993

Assessment History for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,276,819 $3,642,993 21.8327 $90,374 +5.70%
2024 $5,276,819 $3,311,812 21.8997 $85,501 +18.02%
2023 $3,913,301 $3,010,739 22.0551 $72,448 +18.35%
2022 $2,777,036 $2,777,036 22.0443 $61,218 -3.68%
2021 $2,777,036 $2,777,036 22.8868 $63,557 -0.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3059 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price