Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 138th St  »  305 NW 138th St

305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Nichols Heights
Parcel ID 0621240011730

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/24/2002
Sale price $97,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $984

Lot & Building Information for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,057
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,057 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,462, the tax amount paid for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami, FL 33168 is $4,203.

When was 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 01/24/2002 for $97,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2002 $97,000
11/01/2001 $63,000
06/29/1998 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2022 - D
10/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
09/22/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
01/04/2022 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
03/27/2020 - D
04/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
08/01/2019 - D
08/05/2019 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2049
01/24/2002 - R Warranty Deed
11/01/2001 - R Deed
06/29/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,203
Current property tax $984
Market value $429,215
Assessed value $87,462

Assessment History for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $429,215 $87,462 22.1415 $4,203 -16.33%
2024 $560,707 $84,998 22.1585 $5,024 +18.22%
2023 $442,632 $82,523 22.2639 $4,250 +21.94%
2022 $338,444 $80,120 22.2531 $3,485 +9.80%
2021 $276,551 $77,787 22.8933 $3,174 -43.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marie A. Rivette Child Development Center NR Private K-8 48 0.64
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.65
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.65
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.70
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.65
Aspira Raul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School NR Charter 6-8 400 0.66
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.70
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.73

Nearest high schools

American Worldwide Academy NR Private 9-12 668 0.58
Keystone National High School (Virtual) NR Private 9-12 853 0.61
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.73
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.76
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.77

Neighbors for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 305 Northwest 138th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13745 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 2,619 06/15/2023 $605,000
13685 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 2,150 09/12/2025 $10
585 NW 135th St, Miami 1,347 04/19/2000 $75,000
565 NW 135th St, Miami 1,003 04/07/1988
13725 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 813 05/22/2023 $368,000
13665 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 1,130 01/30/2004 $100,000
325 NW 138th St, Miami 1,526 06/14/2022 $390,500
555 NW 135th St, Miami 1,695 06/25/2020 $10
13755 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 1,140 01/09/2015 $65,000
13715 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 06/04/2015 $91,080
315 NW 138th St, Miami 1,608 04/20/2006 $10
385 NW 138th St, Miami 1,548 03/04/2005 $120,000
575 NW 135th St, Miami 1,842 12/21/2010 $10
545 NW 135th St, Miami 945 12/01/2020 $240,000
13805 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 1,366 05/17/1989
535 NW 135th St, Miami 1,050 08/25/1981
13735 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 1,116 01/17/2023 $375,000
365 NW 138th St, Miami 1,190 03/10/2025 $459,000
13765 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 1,737 06/13/2017 $1
13705 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 818 06/03/1997 $22,300