Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  Opa Locka Blvd  »  580 Opa Locka Blvd

580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Nichols Heights
Parcel ID 0621240020550

Sales & Tax Overview for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 07/20/2021
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,553

Lot & Building Information for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 989
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168?

580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1949 and has a total of 989 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,662, the tax amount paid for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168 is $5,682.

When was 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 07/20/2021 for $250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2021 $250,000
02/17/2021 $209,900
03/26/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2023 - D
08/23/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
07/20/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2051
07/20/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Deed
03/17/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Certificate
02/17/2021 - D
02/18/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2022
02/17/2021 - D
02/18/2021 - R
Deed
03/26/2013 - D
03/26/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/25/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/10/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/17/1999 - D
06/11/1999 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,683
Current property tax $4,553
Market value $275,317
Assessed value $248,662

Assessment History for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $339,520 $241,655 22.1585 $6,001 +8.59%
2023 $279,795 $234,617 22.2639 $5,526 +9.02%
2022 $227,784 $227,784 22.2531 $5,069 +51.13%
2021 $172,194 $135,171 22.8933 $3,354 -6.51%
2020 $156,355 $122,883 22.9448 $3,588 +16.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.38
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.38
Marie A. Rivette Child Development Center NR Private K-8 48 0.64
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.65
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.38
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.65
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.66
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.66

Nearest high schools

American Worldwide Academy NR Private 9-12 668 0.27
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.38
Keystone National High School (Virtual) NR Private 9-12 853 0.63
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.65
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.66

Neighbors for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 580 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13750 NW 6th CT, Miami 02/08/2023 $330,000
13840 NW 6th CT, Miami 2,736 05/22/2020 $475,000
13890 NW 6th CT, Miami 816 10/18/2002 $89,000
545 NW 136th St, Miami 1,602 02/14/2019 $270,000
660 NW 137th St, Miami 10,807 12/15/2023 $10
13860 NW 6th CT, Miami 944 03/16/2004 $10
13640 NW 5th CT, Miami 1,273 03/06/1996 $54,000
13950 NW 6th CT, Miami 1,770 03/15/2019 $45,000
575 NW 136th St, Miami 1,160 04/09/1992 $47,000
570 Opa Locka Blvd, Miami 1,430 09/16/1981
550 Opa Locka Blvd, Miami 1,750 02/22/2021 $310,000
555 NW 136th St, Miami 845 04/15/1999 $10
13990 NW 6th CT, Miami 3,710 06/23/2016 $10
595 NW 137th St, Miami 1,645 01/13/2003 $125,000
540 Opa Locka Blvd, Miami 1,487 06/20/2024 $470,000
13910 NW 6th CT, Miami 848 07/31/2002 $75,000
13610 NW 5th CT, Miami 969 04/16/2024 $10
13810 NW 6th CT, Miami 9,101 05/10/2013 $900,000
560 Opa Locka Blvd, Miami 1,165 05/07/2021 $270,000
565 NW 136th St, Miami 2,065 11/12/2012 $10