Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 137th St  »  650 NW 137th St

650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Nichols Heights
Parcel ID 0621240150010

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/31/2011
Sale price $341,752
Arm's length
Property tax $15,767

Lot & Building Information for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,325
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 3,325 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $781,833.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2011 $341,752

Title Documents for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2011 - D
05/31/2011 - R
Deed
10/29/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
09/30/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,767
Market value $781,833
Assessed value $682,308

Assessment History for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $728,664 $620,280 22.1585 $14,460 +11.46%
2023 $626,438 $563,891 22.2639 $12,973 +13.73%
2022 $512,629 $512,629 22.2531 $11,408 +1.75%
2021 $489,708 $489,708 22.8933 $11,211 -0.52%
2020 $491,137 $491,137 22.9448 $11,269 +1.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,556
Median age 38
Average household income $68,729
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 6,426
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 650 Northwest 137th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price