Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 128th St  »  655 NW 128th St

655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Nilearn
Parcel ID 0621250030051

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/31/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,791

Lot & Building Information for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Building sqft 12,872
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.501
Year built 1970
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 12,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,565,069.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2021 $1,200,000
04/30/2014 $500,000
02/22/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Deed
10/29/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Affidavit
10/29/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Affidavit
10/29/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Affidavit
04/30/2014 - D
04/30/2014 - R
Deed
02/22/2012 - D
02/22/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,791
Market value $1,565,069
Assessed value $1,380,500

Assessment History for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,465,096 $1,465,096 22.1585 $32,464 +54.70%
2023 $942,552 $942,552 22.2639 $20,985 -0.19%
2022 $944,851 $944,851 22.2531 $21,026 +35.67%
2021 $702,898 $665,527 22.8933 $15,498 -3.91%
2020 $702,898 $605,025 22.9448 $16,128 +19.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,556
Median age 38
Average household income $68,729
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 6,426
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 655 Northwest 128th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price