Essex County  »  07105  »  Delancy St  »  184-186 Delancy St

184-186 Delancy Street, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184-186 Delancy Street, Newark, NJ 07105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark
Zip code 07105
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 1127
Lot 64
Neighborhood North Ironbound

Sales & Tax Overview for 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark

Sale date 12/03/2008
Sale price $100
Property tax $2,940

Lot & Building Information for 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.103
Stories 1
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Use (MX-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark

• • Improvements for 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark

What is the market value of 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark, NJ 07105?

The current market value is $77,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2008 $100

Title Documents for 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/2008 - D
12/19/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,940
Market value $77,300

Assessment History for 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $77,300 $77,300 3.803 $2,940 -68.66%
2023 $251,600 $251,600 3.728 $9,380 +20.36%
2022 $208,600 $208,600 3.736 $7,793 +0.05%
2021 $208,600 $208,600 3.734 $7,789 -1.74%
2020 $208,600 $208,600 3.8 $7,927 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184-186 Delancy Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironbound Academy Elementary School NR Public K-4 190 0.22
Ann Street Elementary School 5 Public K-8 1,200 0.31
East Ward Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 666 0.59
East Ward Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 666 0.59
Wilson Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-8 1,099 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Ann Street Elementary School 5 Public K-8 1,200 0.31
Wilson Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-8 1,099 0.61
South Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 864 0.67
Lafayette Street Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 1,180 0.71
Oliver Street Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 1,045 0.72

Nearest high schools

East Side High School 2 Public 9-12 2,255 0.29
Alpha and Omega NR Private PK-11 56 0.95