Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 1st CT  »  12000 NW 1st CT

12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Overbrook Shores
Parcel ID 0621250151760

Sales & Tax Overview for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Sale date 08/03/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $6,246

Lot & Building Information for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,241
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.157
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168?

12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,241 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,711, the tax amount paid for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168 is $6,245.

When was 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 08/03/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2021 $10
11/01/2018 $604,840
10/30/2008 $147,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
08/03/2021 - D
08/10/2021 - R
Deed
11/05/2018 - D
11/08/2018 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
11/01/2018 - D
11/05/2018 - R
Deed
10/16/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
06/03/2013 - D
06/03/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
10/30/2008 - R Warranty Deed
12/27/2005 - D
12/27/2005 - R
Deed
04/04/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/13/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,246
Market value $310,975
Assessed value $269,711

Assessment History for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,975 $269,711 22.1415 $6,246 +6.44%
2024 $311,012 $245,192 22.1585 $5,868 +11.15%
2023 $270,093 $222,902 22.2639 $5,279 +11.45%
2022 $237,139 $202,639 22.2531 $4,737 +10.13%
2021 $196,103 $184,218 22.8933 $4,301 +11.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.27
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.27
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.29
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.29
Bethany Covenant School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.29
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.45
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.45
Lively Stones for Jesus School of the Future NR Private 4-12 10 0.46
St James Catholic School NR Private PK-8 488 0.46

Nearest high schools

Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.45
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.45
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.46
Doctors Charter School Of Miami Shores 6 Charter 6-12 596 0.48

Neighbors for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12000 Northwest 1st Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12020 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,084 03/23/2017 $101,500
12040 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,641 03/31/2006 $113,601
150 NW 120th St, Miami 1,507 01/27/2022 $10
145 NW 120th Ter, Miami 1,084 06/19/2023 $10
160 NW 120th St, Miami 1,838 05/05/2018 $160,000
80 NW 122nd St, Miami 2,337 08/02/2022 $10
60 NW 122nd St, Miami 1,239 07/11/2022 $250,000
12060 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,527 03/30/2026 $650,000
165 NW 120th Ter, Miami 2,111 02/23/1996 $57,500
155 NW 120th Ter, Miami 2,731 09/16/1988
125 NW 120th Ter, Miami 1,347 08/02/2022 $360,000
170 NW 120th St, Miami 1,506 07/17/1995 $65,000
12030 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,769 02/02/2015 $133,000
120 NW 120th St, Miami 1,360 06/22/2022 $429,000
110 NW 120th St, Miami 2,104 02/01/2022 $10
135 NW 120th Ter, Miami 1,139 07/25/2016 $108,000
70 NW 122nd St, Miami 1,472 03/18/2014 $47,000
12010 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,378 10/30/2012 $135,000
140 NW 120th St, Miami 1,205 04/17/2020 $275,000
130 NW 120th St, Miami 1,608 11/19/2013 $125,000