Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 120th Ter  »  75 NW 120th Ter

75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Overbrook Shores
Parcel ID 0621250152480

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/16/2008
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,102

Lot & Building Information for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,241
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.157
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168?

75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,241 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,626, the tax amount paid for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 is $7,054.

When was 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 04/16/2008 for $190,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2008 $190,000

Title Documents for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/13/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/16/2008 - R Warranty Deed
09/12/2000 - D
08/31/2000 - R
Mortgage
09/22/1987 - R Warranty Deed
08/18/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,055
Current property tax $6,102
Market value $318,626
Assessed value $318,626

Assessment History for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,626 $318,626 22.1415 $7,055 -0.10%
2024 $318,689 $318,689 22.1585 $7,062 +61.98%
2023 $277,712 $160,572 22.2639 $4,360 +11.90%
2022 $244,246 $145,975 22.2531 $3,896 +10.74%
2021 $201,145 $132,705 22.8933 $3,518 -11.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Northwest 120th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.17
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.17
Bethany Covenant School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.28
Bethany Covenant School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.28
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.39