Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 132nd St  »  240 NW 132nd St

240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Overbrook Shores
Parcel ID 0621250160630

Sales & Tax Overview for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/17/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,166

Lot & Building Information for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,732
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.178
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33168?

240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,993, the tax amount paid for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33168 is $5,466.

When was 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 09/17/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2020 $10
06/02/2010 $137,000
04/18/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2045
09/17/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/02/2010 - D
06/02/2010 - R
Deed
04/18/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/29/1992 - R Warranty Deed
04/22/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,466
Current property tax $3,166
Market value $389,260
Assessed value $185,993

Assessment History for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,260 $185,993 22.1415 $5,466 +1.42%
2024 $390,498 $180,752 22.1585 $5,390 +6.85%
2023 $345,294 $175,488 22.2639 $5,045 +7.49%
2022 $307,200 $170,377 22.2531 $4,693 +6.56%
2021 $253,418 $165,415 22.8933 $4,404 -13.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marie A. Rivette Child Development Center NR Private K-8 48 0.22
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.35
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.35
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.36
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.35
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.36
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.36
St James Catholic School NR Private PK-8 488 0.46

Nearest high schools

Keystone National High School (Virtual) NR Private 9-12 853 0.20
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.35
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.36
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.36
American Worldwide Academy NR Private 9-12 668 0.44

Neighbors for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 240 Northwest 132nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 NW 132nd St, Miami 1,394 04/06/2022 $10
280 NW 132nd St, Miami 1,135 06/27/1977
365 NW 131st St, Miami 1,200 06/29/2005 $150,000
200 NW 132nd St, Miami 1,448 12/01/1993 $33,500
285 NW 130th St, Miami 1,331 02/28/2005 $10
300 NW 132nd St, Miami 1,337 01/19/2012 $104,000
305 NW 130th St, Miami 1,298 06/08/2023 $415,000
315 NW 130th St, Miami 1,997 10/12/1994 $62,000
380 NW 132nd St, Miami 1,656 08/29/2016 $170,000
385 NW 131st St, Miami 2,383 04/20/2005 $150,000
205 NW 130th St, Miami 1,365 10/10/2002 $135,000
245 NW 130th St, Miami 1,183 07/09/2003 $94,000
320 NW 132nd St, Miami 1,598 11/19/2018 $10
340 NW 132nd St, Miami 1,286 01/09/2018 $197,000
345 NW 131st St, Miami 1,537 08/28/2000 $78,000
225 NW 130th St, Miami 1,320 11/13/2009 $10
365 NW 130th St, Miami 1,344 04/15/2006 $233,900
220 NW 132nd St, Miami 1,812 06/29/1981
265 NW 130th St, Miami 1,356 09/03/2021 $265,000
360 NW 132nd St, Miami 1,309 12/31/2025 $430,000