Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 128th St  »  435 NW 128th St

435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Overbrook Shores
Parcel ID 0621250161570

Sales & Tax Overview for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/05/1996
Sale price $88,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $907

Lot & Building Information for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,357
Total sqft 1,885
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.182
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,357 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,386, the tax amount paid for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168 is $4,473.

When was 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 04/05/1996 for $88,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/1996 $88,000

Title Documents for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/1996 - R Warranty Deed
10/31/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,474
Current property tax $907
Market value $388,289
Assessed value $122,386

Assessment History for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,289 $122,386 22.1415 $4,474 +1.34%
2024 $388,373 $118,937 22.1585 $4,414 +8.16%
2023 $340,939 $115,473 22.2639 $4,081 +8.93%
2022 $302,087 $112,110 22.2531 $3,747 +7.26%
2021 $251,724 $108,845 22.8933 $3,493 -30.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.12
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.12
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.12

Nearest middle schools

Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.12
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.12
Marie A. Rivette Child Development Center NR Private K-8 48 0.20
Lively Stones for Jesus School of the Future NR Private 4-12 10 0.20

Nearest high schools

Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.12
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.12
Keystone National High School (Virtual) NR Private 9-12 853 0.23

Neighbors for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 435 Northwest 128th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
485 NW 128th St, Miami 1,850 11/29/2011 $115,000
490 NW 129th St, Miami 1,402 06/10/2010 $142,000
390 NW 122nd St, Miami 2,196 11/13/2012 $93,000
340 NW 122nd St, Miami 2,012 08/23/2024 $10
425 NW 128th St, Miami 1,265 05/29/2019 $10
395 NW 121st St, Miami 2,355 07/07/2004 $179,900
475 NW 128th St, Miami 1,297 09/22/2025 $10
495 NW 128th St, Miami 3,218 03/23/2010 $40,000
480 NW 129th St, Miami 1,460 10/21/2011 $114,000
320 NW 122nd St, Miami 2,348 04/05/2021 $217,680
470 NW 129th St, Miami 2,194 03/24/2005 $10
460 NW 129th St, Miami 1,678 06/12/1996
380 NW 122nd St, Miami 2,353 12/27/2021 $375,000
415 NW 128th St, Miami 1,331 12/21/2020 $300,000
12145 NW 4th Ave, Miami 2,338 12/11/2024 $10
455 NW 128th St, Miami 1,135 06/27/2022 $500,000
465 NW 128th St, Miami 1,883 03/09/1995 $73,000
405 NW 128th St, Miami 1,590 05/01/2025 $525,000
360 NW 122nd St, Miami 2,601 01/02/2026 $10
445 NW 128th St, Miami 1,835 12/01/1992 $71,900