Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 123rd St  »  245 NW 123rd St

245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Alhambra Heights
Parcel ID 0621250171600

Sales & Tax Overview for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/10/2005
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,813

Lot & Building Information for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,336
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168?

245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1953 and has a total of 3,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,081, the tax amount paid for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 is $6,290.

When was 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 01/10/2005 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2005 $10
08/22/1995 $58,000
06/15/1995 $42,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2021 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Mortgage of Real Estate 01/04/2046
01/10/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/10/2000 - D
09/29/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/22/1995 - R Mortgage
08/22/1995 - R Warranty Deed
06/15/1995 - R Deed
01/01/1901 - D
06/22/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,291
Current property tax $2,813
Market value $550,759
Assessed value $170,081

Assessment History for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $551,476 $165,288 22.1585 $6,212 +7.29%
2023 $491,442 $160,474 22.2639 $5,790 +8.69%
2022 $438,049 $155,800 22.2531 $5,327 +8.80%
2021 $355,790 $151,263 22.8933 $4,896 -32.00%
2020 $313,782 $149,175 22.9448 $7,200 +3.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.24
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.24
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.24
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.24
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24

Nearest middle schools

Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.24