Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 119th St  »  655 NW 119th St

655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sunkist Grove
Parcel ID 0621250180440

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/16/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $8,256

Lot & Building Information for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,318
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 2,318 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $408,792.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2014 $10
12/31/2003 $165,000
04/04/1994 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2025 - D
12/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/05/2035
03/05/2024 - D
03/06/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/19/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
06/24/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/25/2019 - D
01/25/2019 - R
Articles of Incorporation
01/25/2019 - D
01/25/2019 - R
Articles of Incorporation
01/25/2019 - D
01/25/2019 - R
Articles of Incorporation
01/25/2019 - D
01/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2014 - D
09/16/2014 - R
Deed
12/31/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,256
Market value $408,792
Assessed value $357,500

Assessment History for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $408,792 $357,500 22.1415 $8,256 +3.72%
2024 $365,866 $356,400 22.1585 $7,960 +0.11%
2023 $357,999 $356,730 22.2639 $7,951 +4.10%
2022 $358,198 $336,930 22.2531 $7,638 +2.65%
2021 $343,878 $316,695 22.8933 $7,441 -2.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,775
Median age 38.5
Average household income $76,749
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 6,536
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.62
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 655 Northwest 119th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price