Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 121st St  »  660 NW 121st St

660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sunkist Grove
Parcel ID 0621250180590

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Sale date 03/08/2019
Sale price $3,230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,238

Lot & Building Information for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.155

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

What is the market value of 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, FL 33168?

The current market value is $203,158.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2019 $3,230,000
04/15/2013 $110,000
04/05/2001 $106,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/08/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Deed
04/15/2013 - D
04/15/2013 - R
Deed
09/27/2012 - D
09/27/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
04/05/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/08/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,238
Market value $203,158
Assessed value $186,356

Assessment History for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $169,415 $169,415 22.1585 $3,754 -0.48%
2023 $169,422 $169,422 22.2639 $3,772 +0.04%
2022 $169,429 $169,429 22.2531 $3,770 -2.80%
2021 $169,436 $169,436 22.8933 $3,879 +0.18%
2020 $168,750 $168,750 22.9448 $3,872 +24.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,556
Median age 38
Average household income $68,729
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 6,426
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 660 Northwest 121st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price