Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 121st St  »  191 NE 121st St

191 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

191 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Overbrook Shores
Parcel ID 0621250251280

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami

Sale date 09/01/2009
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,811

Lot & Building Information for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,945
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33161?

191 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,945 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,800, the tax amount paid for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $4,733.

When was 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

191 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 09/01/2009 for $140,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2009 $140,000
02/05/2004 $10
08/28/1995 $105,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2025 - D
05/22/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/01/2009 - R Deed
03/19/2009 - R Certificate of Title
02/05/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/13/1998 - R Mortgage
07/31/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
08/28/1995 - R Mortgage
08/28/1995 - R Deed
01/01/1901 - D
07/06/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,734
Current property tax $1,811
Market value $421,861
Assessed value $124,800

Assessment History for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,861 $124,800 22.1415 $4,734 +1.31%
2024 $421,927 $121,283 22.1585 $4,672 +6.71%
2023 $379,996 $117,751 22.2639 $4,378 +5.35%
2022 $358,960 $114,322 22.2531 $4,156 +11.54%
2021 $280,097 $110,993 22.8933 $3,726 -34.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethany Covenant School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.12
Bethany Covenant School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.12
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.20
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.20
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.51
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.64
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.65
Marie A. Rivette Child Development Center NR Private K-8 48 0.65
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.74

Nearest high schools

Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.51
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.65
Keystone National High School (Virtual) NR Private 9-12 853 0.66
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.74
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.74

Neighbors for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 191 Ne 121st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180 NE 121st St, Miami 1,729 04/02/2008 $215,000
140 NE 121st St, Miami 2,035 01/03/1989
135 NE 120th St, Miami 1,704 01/30/1987
161 NE 121st St, Miami 1,987 12/17/2002 $140,000
111 NE 121st St, Miami 1,955
150 NE 121st St, Miami 1,919 11/07/1978
131 NE 121st St, Miami 2,139 09/10/2020 $430,000
125 NE 120th St, Miami 2,815 12/09/1992 $80,000
121 NE 121st St, Miami 1,269 10/30/2012 $155,000
120 NE 121st St, Miami 1,881 11/04/2005 $315,000
181 NE 121st St, Miami 2,445 06/17/2025 $635,000
190 NE 121st St, Miami 2,184 10/01/1992 $88,000
160 NE 121st St, Miami 1,946 02/16/2018 $382,500
151 NE 121st St, Miami 2,254 11/04/2014 $200,000
100 NE 121st Ter, Miami 2,506 11/09/2001 $10
170 NE 121st St, Miami 2,037 11/30/2004 $10
141 NE 121st St, Miami 2,035 02/24/2021 $10
130 NE 121st St, Miami 1,872 05/07/1979
171 NE 121st St, Miami 2,087 03/16/2026
101 NE 121st St, Miami 2,260 08/15/1988