Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 2nd Ave  »  13075 NE 2nd Ave

13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Griffing
Parcel ID 0621250260920

Sales & Tax Overview for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/19/1997
Sale price $116,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,819

Lot & Building Information for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,839
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,839 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,329, the tax amount paid for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 is $6,175.

When was 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 03/19/1997 for $116,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/1997 $116,000

Title Documents for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2020 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
12/06/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Agreement
11/21/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/19/1997 - R Warranty Deed
02/20/1992 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,176
Current property tax $2,819
Market value $532,858
Assessed value $170,329

Assessment History for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $514,966 $165,529 22.1585 $5,975 +6.31%
2023 $465,574 $160,708 22.2639 $5,620 +4.99%
2022 $441,497 $156,028 22.2531 $5,353 +10.94%
2021 $345,113 $151,484 22.8933 $4,825 -32.17%
2020 $310,037 $149,393 22.9448 $7,114 +3.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marie A. Rivette Child Development Center NR Private K-8 48 0.48
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.54
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.54
Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.66
Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Aspira Raul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School NR Charter 6-8 400 0.19
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.54
Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.66
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.70

Nearest high schools

Keystone National High School (Virtual) NR Private 9-12 853 0.45
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.54
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.70
North Miami Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 1,747 0.70
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.71

Neighbors for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13075 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12855 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,320 12/29/1997 $82,000
12615 NE 1st CT, Miami 2,058 06/08/2010 $123,000
12605 NE 1st CT, Miami 1,668 10/03/2003 $152,000
12975 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,811 07/12/1991
12865 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,252 08/11/2020 $360,000
12525 NE 1st CT, Miami 2,132 07/23/1984
12505 NE 1st CT, Miami 2,277 12/28/1977
12965 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,075 03/28/2023 $10
12895 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,222 05/03/2024 $865,000
12875 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,963 06/20/2018 $390,000
12805 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 3,456 06/17/2024 $1
12655 NE 1st CT, Miami 2,036 11/25/1987
12535 NE 1st CT, Miami 1,728 10/02/2012 $10
12825 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,124 08/04/2023 $10
13095 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,620 08/02/1995 $110,000
12835 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,061 04/27/2022 $10
12585 NE 1st CT, Miami 1,927 04/05/2019 $10
12510 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,264 01/17/2024 $10
12925 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,905 08/29/2005 $355,000
13085 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,685 12/01/2021 $10