Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 128th St  »  175 NE 128th St

175 Ne 128th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

175 Ne 128th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Ne 128th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Griffing
Parcel ID 0621250261480

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/24/1992
Sale price $85,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,234
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.168
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

175 Ne 128th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,234 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,314, the tax amount paid for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $7,329.

When was 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175 Ne 128th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 11/24/1992 for $85,200.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/1992 $85,200

Title Documents for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/1992 - R Warranty Deed
08/02/1989 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,329
Current property tax $0
Market value $409,787
Assessed value $297,314

Assessment History for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $409,955 $270,286 22.1585 $6,911 +9.65%
2023 $369,973 $245,715 22.2639 $6,303 +8.65%
2022 $349,435 $223,378 22.2531 $5,801 +13.07%
2021 $271,862 $203,071 22.8933 $5,131 -7.75%
2020 $242,417 $184,610 22.9448 $5,562 +4.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Ne 128th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marie A. Rivette Child Development Center NR Private K-8 48 0.40
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.53
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.53
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.54
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Aspira Raul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School NR Charter 6-8 400 0.33