Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 128th Ter  »  145 NE 128th Ter

145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Griffing
Parcel ID 0621250261900

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/14/2023
Sale price $599,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,878

Lot & Building Information for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,046
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.168
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161?

145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,997, the tax amount paid for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 is $9,830.

When was 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 04/14/2023 for $599,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2023 $599,999
03/03/2000 $113,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2023 - D
04/17/2023 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2053
04/14/2023 - D
04/17/2023 - R
Deed
12/10/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
03/03/2000 - D
02/28/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/03/2000 - D
02/28/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,831
Current property tax $8,878
Market value $443,997
Assessed value $443,997

Assessment History for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $446,960 $446,960 22.1585 $9,904 +132.56%
2023 $369,294 $114,671 22.2639 $4,259 +5.39%
2022 $348,635 $111,332 22.2531 $4,041 +11.72%
2021 $271,141 $108,090 22.8933 $3,617 -34.75%
2020 $241,576 $106,598 22.9448 $5,543 +4.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Ne 128th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marie A. Rivette Child Development Center NR Private K-8 48 0.38
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.57
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.57
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.58
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Aspira Raul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School NR Charter 6-8 400 0.30