Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 123rd St  »  900 NW 123rd St

900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sunkist Grove
Parcel ID 0621260140490

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Sale date 04/15/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,031

Lot & Building Information for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,282
Total sqft 2,426
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.203
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168?

900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,282 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,741, the tax amount paid for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 is $5,001.

When was 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 04/15/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2021 $10
08/19/1993 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Deed
08/19/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/02/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,001
Current property tax $2,031
Market value $438,949
Assessed value $134,741

Assessment History for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $438,949 $134,741 22.1415 $5,001 +4.89%
2024 $413,639 $130,944 22.1585 $4,768 +6.99%
2023 $369,819 $127,131 22.2639 $4,456 +8.32%
2022 $330,910 $123,429 22.2531 $4,114 +9.99%
2021 $261,970 $119,834 22.8933 $3,740 -33.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Northwest 123rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.24
Trinity Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 131 0.47
Trinity Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 131 0.47
Lively Stones for Jesus School of the Future NR Private 4-12 10 0.47