Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 131st St  »  770 NW 131st St

770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Taylor Manor - Mansionette Homes
Parcel ID 0621260142170

Sales & Tax Overview for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami

Current property tax $1,699

Lot & Building Information for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami, FL 33168?

770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $119,757, the tax amount paid for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami, FL 33168 is $4,917.

When was 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami, FL 33168 last sold?

770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 11/24/1987.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/1987 - R Warranty Deed
07/26/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,918
Current property tax $1,699
Market value $461,413
Assessed value $119,757

Assessment History for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $431,859 $116,382 22.1585 $4,662 +8.05%
2023 $381,466 $112,993 22.2639 $4,314 +9.63%
2022 $336,420 $109,702 22.2531 $3,935 +11.16%
2021 $263,717 $106,507 22.8933 $3,540 -36.74%
2020 $243,882 $105,037 22.9448 $5,596 +4.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 770 Northwest 131st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.36
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.36
St James Catholic School NR Private PK-8 488 0.47
St James Catholic School NR Private PK-8 488 0.47
Lively Stones for Jesus School of the Future NR Private 4-12 10 0.47

Nearest middle schools