Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 121st St  »  1025 NW 121st St

1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sunkist Grove
Parcel ID 0621260160460

Sales & Tax Overview for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Sale date 04/09/1999
Sale price $32,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,200

Lot & Building Information for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,470
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, FL 33168?

1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $97,198, the tax amount paid for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, FL 33168 is $3,999.

When was 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 04/09/1999 for $32,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/1999 $32,500
04/28/1997 $65,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/1999 - D
04/01/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/28/1997 - R Mortgage
04/28/1997 - R Warranty Deed
05/18/1989 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,999
Current property tax $1,200
Market value $375,659
Assessed value $97,198

Assessment History for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $349,457 $94,459 22.1585 $3,777 +8.63%
2023 $305,897 $91,708 22.2639 $3,477 +10.23%
2022 $267,020 $89,037 22.2531 $3,154 +10.63%
2021 $210,878 $86,444 22.8933 $2,851 -35.69%
2020 $193,225 $85,251 22.9448 $4,434 +6.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.19
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.55
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.55
Lively Stones for Jesus School of the Future NR Private 4-12 10 0.59
Trinity Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 131 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private 8 1 0.20
St James Catholic School NR Private PK-8 488 0.59
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.70

Nearest high schools

Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.70
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.70
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.71

Neighbors for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1025 Northwest 121st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1040 NW 123rd St, Miami 2,000 05/09/2011 $130,000
1050 NW 123rd St, Miami 1,446 12/10/2021 $360,000
1060 NW 123rd St, Miami 1,478 06/10/2025 $10
1030 NW 122nd St, Miami 1,798 12/16/2025
1020 NW 123rd St, Miami 1,246 07/06/2022 $382,000
1070 NW 123rd St, Miami 1,496 01/10/2023 $350,000
12105 NW 11th Ave, Miami 09/26/2013 $225,000
1000 NW 123rd St, Miami 1,182 10/15/2013 $89,000
1061 NW 121st St, Miami 894 10/31/2024 $80,000
1085 NW 121st St, Miami 10/04/2012 $78,000
1015 NW 121st St, Miami 975 05/19/2017 $10
1030 NW 123rd St, Miami 1,739 10/18/2018 $235,000
1075 NW 121st St, Miami 11/19/2012 $100,000
1094 NW 122nd St, Miami 01/11/2013 $125,000
1092 NW 122nd St, Miami 11/09/2012 $80,000
1050 NW 122nd St, Miami 1,258 06/07/2021 $325,000
12100 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,490 10/03/2019 $265,000
1051 NW 121st St, Miami 2,168 10/05/2021 $10
1080 NW 122nd St, Miami 11/09/2012 $80,300
1010 NW 123rd St, Miami 1,290 12/07/2010 $50,000