Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 124th St  »  1135 NW 124th St

1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sunkist Grove
Parcel ID 0621260161850

Sales & Tax Overview for 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/10/2010
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.312

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

The current market value is $396,813.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2010 $175,000

Title Documents for 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2022 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2010 - D
11/10/2010 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,435
Current property tax $0
Market value $396,813
Assessed value $180,735

Assessment History for 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $302,824 $164,305 22.1585 $4,555 +14.18%
2023 $248,507 $149,369 22.2639 $3,990 -45.19%
2022 $422,560 $286,952 22.2531 $7,279 +12.61%
2021 $331,117 $260,866 22.8933 $6,464 -8.82%
2020 $308,957 $237,151 22.9448 $7,089 +2.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1135 Northwest 124th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.42
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 510 0.53
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 510 0.53
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.67
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.67

Nearest middle schools