Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 11th Ave  »  12100 NW 11th Ave

12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sunkist Grove
Parcel ID 0621260162330

Sales & Tax Overview for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/24/2008
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $10,608

Lot & Building Information for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,688
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.347
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168?

12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1926 and has a total of 4,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,694, the tax amount paid for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 is $10,607.

When was 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 06/24/2008 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2008 $10
06/06/2001 $10
05/22/2001 $34,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/04/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/06/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/22/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/22/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,608
Market value $650,671
Assessed value $405,694

Assessment History for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,671 $405,694 22.1415 $10,608 +8.64%
2024 $609,875 $368,813 22.1585 $9,764 +10.34%
2023 $541,864 $335,285 22.2639 $8,849 +11.42%
2022 $480,656 $304,805 22.2531 $7,942 +12.93%
2021 $375,290 $277,096 22.8933 $7,032 -11.96%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12100 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.29
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.49
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.49
Trinity Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 131 0.71
Trinity Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 131 0.71

Nearest middle schools