Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 120th St  »  1245 NW 120th St

1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sunkist Grove
Parcel ID 0621260162980

Sales & Tax Overview for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/04/2002
Sale price $125,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,736

Lot & Building Information for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,993, the tax amount paid for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167 is $6,736.

When was 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was last sold in 09/04/2002 for $125,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2002 $125,500

Title Documents for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,736
Market value $398,362
Assessed value $263,993

Assessment History for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $398,362 $263,993 22.1415 $6,736 +8.56%
2024 $374,393 $239,994 22.1585 $6,205 +10.10%
2023 $334,401 $218,177 22.2639 $5,636 +11.05%
2022 $298,721 $198,343 22.2531 $5,075 +12.58%
2021 $234,470 $180,312 22.8933 $4,508 -10.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1245 Northwest 120th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.40
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.40
Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.40
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 510 0.77
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 510 0.77

Nearest middle schools