Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 119th St  »  1661 NW 119th St

1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sunkist Grove
Parcel ID 0621260167210

Sales & Tax Overview for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/14/2020
Sale price $472,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,104
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.264
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 3,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $495,201.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2020 $472,500
02/11/2008 $515,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/30/2025
04/14/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Affidavit
04/14/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Deed
02/11/2008 - R Warranty Deed
10/14/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,964
Current property tax $0
Market value $495,201
Assessed value $495,201

Assessment History for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,201 $495,201 22.1415 $10,964 -0.08%
2024 $495,211 $495,211 22.1585 $10,973 +1.36%
2023 $486,276 $486,276 22.2639 $10,826 +0.05%
2022 $486,286 $486,286 22.2531 $10,821 +0.53%
2021 $470,195 $470,195 22.8933 $10,764 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,768
Median age 40
Average household income $80,663
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 6,929
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1661 Northwest 119th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price