Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 6th Ave  »  14400 NE 6th Ave

14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Oak Ranch Manor
Parcel ID 0622190000112

Sales & Tax Overview for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/11/2017
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,361

Lot & Building Information for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,031
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.255
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 4,031 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $680,722.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2017 $450,000
04/27/2017 $10
03/04/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
Affidavit
12/11/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2021
12/11/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
Deed
04/27/2017 - D
04/28/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/04/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/04/2001 - R Warranty Deed
10/28/1996 - R Mortgage
10/28/1996 - R Mortgage
10/28/1996 - R Warranty Deed
11/16/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,361
Market value $680,722
Assessed value $505,893

Assessment History for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $680,748 $459,903 22.1585 $11,649 +9.91%
2023 $610,710 $418,094 22.2639 $10,599 +25.31%
2022 $380,086 $380,086 22.2531 $8,458 -2.79%
2021 $380,086 $380,086 22.8933 $8,701 -0.23%
2020 $380,086 $380,086 22.9448 $8,721 -0.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,128
Median age 37
Average household income $76,827
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 17,261
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14400 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price