Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 137th St  »  660 NE 137th St

660 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

660 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Irons Manor
Parcel ID 0622190070410

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/06/2007
Sale price $25,604
Arm's length
Current property tax $693

Lot & Building Information for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,093
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.176
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

660 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,093 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,951, the tax amount paid for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $3,149.

When was 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

660 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 09/06/2007 for $25,604.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2007 $25,604
08/18/1999 $72,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/18/1999 - D
08/12/1999 - R
Mortgage
08/18/1999 - D
08/12/1999 - R
Mortgage
08/18/1999 - D
08/12/1999 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,149
Current property tax $693
Market value $308,918
Assessed value $70,951

Assessment History for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $301,474 $68,952 22.1585 $3,063 +13.48%
2023 $247,389 $66,944 22.2639 $2,699 +12.55%
2022 $209,478 $64,995 22.2531 $2,398 +8.13%
2021 $173,483 $63,102 22.8933 $2,218 -35.77%
2020 $150,502 $62,231 22.9448 $3,453 +11.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Ne 137th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.14
Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.14
Archcreek Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 442 0.18
Archcreek Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 442 0.18
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 0.31

Nearest middle schools

North Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 807 0.07