Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 12th Ave  »  13900 NE 12th Ave

13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Irons Manor
Parcel ID 0622190072230

Sales & Tax Overview for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/12/2019
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,947

Lot & Building Information for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 12,731
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.614
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 12,731 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,030,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2019 $1,700,000
04/05/1996 $170,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Deed
05/31/2019 - D
06/06/2019 - R
Notice of Termination
11/20/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/03/2000 - D
04/27/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/18/2000 - D
02/15/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/25/2000 - D
01/20/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/23/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
04/05/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,947
Market value $2,030,000
Assessed value $2,030,000

Assessment History for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,030,000 $2,030,000 22.1415 $44,947 +4.20%
2024 $2,061,900 $1,897,764 22.1585 $43,135 +8.17%
2023 $1,944,000 $1,725,240 22.2639 $39,876 +9.89%
2022 $1,754,400 $1,578,654 22.2531 $36,288 +7.61%
2021 $1,472,943 $1,472,943 22.8933 $33,721 +8.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13900 Ne 12th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price