Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 140th St  »  800 NE 140th St

800 Ne 140th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

800 Ne 140th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Ne 140th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Irons Manor
Parcel ID 0622190072770

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/13/2023
Sale price $421,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,976

Lot & Building Information for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,162
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

800 Ne 140th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,162 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,070, the tax amount paid for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $8,056.

When was 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

800 Ne 140th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 04/13/2023 for $421,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2023 $421,000
10/07/2021 $10
07/22/2021 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2023 - D
04/17/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2053
04/13/2023 - D
04/17/2023 - R
Deed
04/13/2023 - D
04/17/2023 - R
Affidavit
10/07/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/22/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/29/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/06/2014 - D
08/06/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/23/2009 - R Deed
11/03/2009 - R Deed
11/21/2008 - R Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,057
Current property tax $6,976
Market value $377,457
Assessed value $358,070

Assessment History for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,457 $358,070 22.1415 $8,057 +4.49%
2024 $347,979 $347,979 22.1585 $7,711 +25.59%
2023 $292,107 $268,737 22.2639 $6,140 +12.93%
2022 $244,307 $244,307 22.2531 $5,437 +23.42%
2021 $202,973 $187,760 22.8933 $4,405 +10.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Archcreek Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 442 0.23
Archcreek Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 442 0.23
Small World Montessori Method School Ii NR Private PK-K 37 0.31
Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.38

Nearest middle schools

North Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 807 0.25
Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.38
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 0.49
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.59
The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.61

Nearest high schools

North Miami Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 1,747 0.48
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 0.49
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 0.90
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.98
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 1.06

Neighbors for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 800 Ne 140th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
821 NE 139th St, Miami 1,712 11/09/2021 $10
851 NE 139th St, Miami 1,981 04/25/2003 $10
830 NE 140th St, Miami 1,676 04/29/2026 $520,000
951 NE 139th St, Miami 1,276 05/24/2021 $10
941 NE 139th St, Miami 1,548 01/15/2016 $140,500
841 NE 139th St, Miami 2,074 02/02/2026 $475,000
801 NE 139th St, Miami 1,959 07/19/2000 $111,000
831 NE 139th St, Miami 1,710 09/14/1994 $74,500
770 NE 140th St, Miami 1,334 08/13/2025 $510,000
850 NE 140th St, Miami 1,216 06/11/2009 $86,000
860 NE 140th St, Miami 1,126 11/04/1996 $87,500
870 NE 140th St, Miami 1,716 06/22/1994 $80,000
13900 NE 10th Ave, Miami 1,914 03/10/2026 $10
840 NE 140th St, Miami 1,476
961 NE 139th St, Miami 1,681 01/09/2002 $39,200
811 NE 139th St, Miami 1,154 01/07/2026 $325,000
861 NE 139th St, Miami 1,648 03/30/2022 $399,500
760 NE 140th St, Miami 1,506 12/15/1980
820 NE 140th St, Miami 1,562 06/16/2003 $102,500
871 NE 139th St, Miami 2,096 10/11/2019 $460,000