Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 141st St  »  515 NE 141st St

515 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

515 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Rucks Park
Parcel ID 0622190110610

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami

Sale date 01/06/2026
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,424

Lot & Building Information for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,576
Total sqft 1,726
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.228
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161?

515 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $107,341, the tax amount paid for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $4,748.

When was 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

515 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 01/06/2026 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2026 $10
01/09/1998 $61,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/2026 - D
01/06/2026 - R
Deed
04/23/1999 - D
04/15/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/09/1998 - R Mortgage
01/09/1998 - R Warranty Deed
07/23/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,749
Current property tax $1,424
Market value $464,980
Assessed value $107,341

Assessment History for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $464,980 $107,341 22.1415 $4,749 +10.59%
2024 $450,041 $85,033 22.1585 $4,294 +8.20%
2023 $400,581 $82,557 22.2639 $3,968 +26.79%
2022 $284,483 $80,153 22.2531 $3,130 +9.67%
2021 $230,879 $77,819 22.8933 $2,854 -38.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Small World Montessori Method School Ii NR Private PK-K 37 0.08
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.34
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.34
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.37
North Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 807 0.42
Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.47
Aspira Raul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School NR Charter 6-8 400 0.64
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 0.66

Nearest high schools

North Miami Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 1,747 0.63
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 0.66
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 1.02
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 1.07
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 1.17

Neighbors for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 515 Ne 141st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
585 NE 140th St, Miami 2,031 04/30/2001 $10
525 NE 141st St, Miami 1,218 12/09/1999 $62,000
565 NE 141st St, Miami 2,301 10/29/2009 $135,000
540 NE 141st St, Miami 03/09/2021 $435,000
565 NE 140th St, Miami 2,168 12/13/2023 $525,000
14160 NE 6th Ave, Miami 3,360 03/18/2004 $310,000
14115 NE 5th Ave, Miami 1,528 03/07/1991
500 NE 141st St, Miami 1,613 09/11/2023 $10
595 NE 140th St, Miami 3,240 05/11/2015 $236,000
14100 NE 6th Ave, Miami 3,315 09/22/2008 $425,000
520 NE 141st St, Miami 1,738 07/25/2019 $270,000
575 NE 140th St, Miami 1,331 09/23/2025 $10
530 NE 141st St, Miami 03/09/2021 $435,000
14050 NE 6th Ave, Miami 55,500 06/03/2013 $3,236,185
540 NE 142nd St, Miami 2,253 03/30/2004 $185,000
531 NE 141st St, Miami 1,897 09/25/2003 $10
580 NE 142nd St, Miami 2,032 03/26/2021 $370,000
545 NE 141st St, Miami 1,852 09/01/2017 $10
14180 NE 6th Ave, Miami 3,720 05/27/2015 $300,000
530 NE 142nd St, Miami 2,575 11/06/2012 $115,000