Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 141st St  »  440 NE 141st St

440 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

440 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

440 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Rucks Park
Parcel ID 0622190110790

Sales & Tax Overview for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami

Sale date 04/27/2022
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,963

Lot & Building Information for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,727
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.239
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161?

440 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,727 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $525,030, the tax amount paid for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $11,962.

When was 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

440 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 04/27/2022 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2022 $650,000
06/28/2019 $254,000
05/31/2019 $219,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/27/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Deed
04/27/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Affidavit
06/28/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Commercial Mortgage, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 06/14/2020
06/28/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Deed
05/31/2019 - D
06/06/2019 - R
Deed
10/16/2003 - R Warranty Deed
06/01/2000 - D
05/23/2000 - R
Mortgage
06/01/2000 - D
05/23/2000 - R
Deed
09/21/1995 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,963
Market value $575,980
Assessed value $525,030

Assessment History for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $577,862 $577,862 22.1585 $12,805 +9.00%
2023 $527,619 $527,619 22.2639 $11,747 +74.65%
2022 $302,247 $302,247 22.2531 $6,726 +22.51%
2021 $246,586 $236,842 22.8933 $5,490 +11.13%
2020 $215,311 $215,311 22.9448 $4,940 -9.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 440 Ne 141st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Small World Montessori Method School Ii NR Private PK-K 37 0.16
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.32
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.32
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.32