Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  W Dixie Hwy  »  14100 W Dixie Hwy

14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Biscayne Highlands - Archwood
Parcel ID 0622190151570

Sales & Tax Overview for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 10/30/2024
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,329

Lot & Building Information for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 1,422
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 1,422 square feet and a current price per square foot of $492.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161?

14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $330,985.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2024 $700,000
05/07/2013 $250,000
12/03/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2024 - D
11/04/2024 - R
Deed
09/03/2024 - D
09/04/2024 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
01/31/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Agreement
10/02/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Agreement 09/01/2020
05/07/2013 - D
05/07/2013 - R
Deed
12/03/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/04/2009 - R Deed
08/02/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/16/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,329
Market value $330,985
Assessed value $330,985

Assessment History for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $587,300 $260,335 22.1585 $7,927 +4.06%
2023 $587,300 $236,669 22.2639 $7,618 +56.65%
2022 $226,562 $215,154 22.2531 $4,863 +8.60%
2021 $195,595 $195,595 22.8933 $4,478 +7.90%
2020 $180,876 $180,876 22.9448 $4,150 +0.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,128
Median age 37
Average household income $76,827
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 17,261
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14100 West Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price