Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 137th St  »  565 NE 137th St

565 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

565 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

565 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Rucks Park
Parcel ID 0622190310120

Sales & Tax Overview for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/25/2008
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $10,430

Lot & Building Information for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,106
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.243
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

565 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1958 and has a total of 3,106 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,856, the tax amount paid for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $10,429.

When was 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

565 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 01/25/2008 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2008 $10
01/17/2008 $10
07/11/1994 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2008 - R Deed
01/17/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/11/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,430
Market value $562,688
Assessed value $431,856

Assessment History for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $562,688 $431,856 22.1415 $10,430 +6.17%
2024 $562,891 $392,597 22.1585 $9,824 +9.48%
2023 $510,220 $356,907 22.2639 $8,973 +15.37%
2022 $409,111 $324,461 22.2531 $7,778 +11.46%
2021 $327,126 $294,965 22.8933 $6,978 +2.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565 Ne 137th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.22
Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.22
Small World Montessori Method School Ii NR Private PK-K 37 0.26
Archcreek Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 442 0.32

Nearest middle schools

North Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 807 0.22