Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 16th CT  »  13990 NE 16th CT

13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Biscayne Highlands - Archwood
Parcel ID 0622200190140

Sales & Tax Overview for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami

Property tax $4,773

Lot & Building Information for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,373
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181?

13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,373 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,980, the tax amount paid for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181 is $4,773.

When was 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181 last sold?

13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181 was last sold in 03/28/1991.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,773
Market value $284,816
Assessed value $185,980

Assessment History for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $279,266 $169,073 22.1585 $4,474 +8.44%
2023 $258,743 $153,703 22.2639 $4,126 +16.01%
2022 $207,568 $139,730 22.2531 $3,556 +13.95%
2021 $157,438 $127,028 22.8933 $3,121 -13.62%
2020 $157,468 $115,480 22.9448 $3,613 +4.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.06
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.06
The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.63
The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.63
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.65

Nearest middle schools

The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.63
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.65
Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 0.75
North Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 807 1.16
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 1.21

Nearest high schools

Mater Academy Biscayne North Miami High Sch 8 Charter 9-12 68 0.75
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 1.21
North Miami Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 1,747 1.23
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 1.36
C. G. Bethel High School 1 Charter 9-12 348 1.36

Neighbors for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13990 Ne 16th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13805 NE 16th Ave, Miami 1,723 12/13/2019 $310,000
13875 NE 16th Ave, Miami 1,529 05/14/2018 $299,900
1620 NE 139th St, Miami 1,246 06/06/2023 $500,000
14075 NE 16th Ave, Miami 1,347 03/24/2025 $545,000
13940 NE 16th CT, Miami 1,650 04/25/2022 $390,000
13855 NE 16th Ave, Miami 1,359 01/13/2020 $10
14000 NE 16th CT, Miami 1,480 05/09/2023 $488,000
13945 NE 16th Ave, Miami 1,857 10/13/1992 $82,000
13910 NE 16th CT, Miami 1,535 01/19/2001 $10
14040 NE 16th CT, Miami 1,273 11/02/2023 $460,000
14065 NE 16th Ave, Miami 1,914 08/12/2013 $150,000
13930 NE 16th CT, Miami 1,486 02/05/2021 $10
1620 NE 141st St, Miami 1,606 12/30/1988
14085 NE 16th Ave, Miami 1,835 09/06/2011 $135,000
14020 NE 16th CT, Miami 1,570 12/11/2014 $135,000
14025 NE 16th Ave, Miami 1,778 06/19/2015 $128,000
13920 NE 16th CT, Miami 1,743 10/31/2023 $470,000
13825 NE 16th Ave, Miami 1,376 09/06/2023 $535,500
13935 NE 16th Ave, Miami 1,392 06/29/2004 $155,000
13900 NE 16th CT, Miami 1,650 03/17/2022 $550,000