Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 16th CT  »  14195 NE 16th CT

14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Biscayne Highlands - Archwood
Parcel ID 0622200190400

Sales & Tax Overview for 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.245

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181?

The current market value is $133,481.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,742
Current property tax $0
Market value $133,481
Assessed value $55,214

Assessment History for 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,481 $55,214 22.1415 $1,742 +4.68%
2024 $133,729 $50,195 22.1585 $1,664 +3.59%
2023 $133,729 $45,632 22.2639 $1,606 +4.91%
2022 $133,729 $41,484 22.2531 $1,531 -0.33%
2021 $133,729 $37,713 22.8933 $1,536 -49.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14195 Ne 16th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.10
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.10
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.63
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.63
The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.63