Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 135th St  »  1505 NE 135th St

Three Kings on 135th - 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Three Kings on 135th - 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami, FL 33161 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Dixie Gardens - Carlaine Terrace
Parcel ID 0622200330070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/23/2022
Sale price $10,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,544

Lot & Building Information for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami

Building sqft 17,850
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.436
Year built 1963
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Three Kings on 135th - 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

Three Kings on 135th - 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1963 and has a total of 17,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Three Kings on 135th - 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,779,370, the tax amount paid for Three Kings on 135th - 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $61,543.

When was Three Kings on 135th - 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Three Kings on 135th - 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 02/23/2022 for $10,125,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 18 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2022 $10,125,000
12/22/2005 $4,200,000
12/31/2003 $3,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2022 - D
02/28/2022 - R
Deed
12/22/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Deed
12/31/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/18/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Three Kings on 135th - Three Kings on 135th - 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,544
Market value $2,780,000
Assessed value $2,779,370

Assessment History for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,780,000 $2,779,370 22.1415 $61,544 +6.25%
2024 $2,820,000 $2,526,700 22.1585 $57,924 -5.39%
2023 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 22.2639 $61,226 +70.45%
2022 $1,840,000 $1,519,100 22.2531 $35,919 +9.56%
2021 $1,450,000 $1,424,170 22.8933 $32,785 +0.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Three Kings on 135th - 1505 Ne 135th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price